In Our Mailboxes + Baby update

In My Mailbox

Before getting to serious business, I would like to thank The Story Siren for hosting In My Mailbox every week =)

Bought:
Partials by Dan Wells

For Review:
Under Suspicion by Hannah Jayne

Trade/gifts/won:

The Hour of Dust and Ashes by Kelly Gay
Spell Bound by Rachel Hawkins
Magic Without Mercy by Devon Monk
Fever by Lauren DeStefano (review)

 

Christine’s Mailbox:

eBook for review:
The City’s Son by Tom Pollock
Chasing Magic by Stacia Kane
Hanging by a Thread by Sophie Littlefield
A Blood Seduction by Pamela Palmer
Talisman of El by Alecia Stone

Bought:
Chosen by Sin by Virna DePaul
Article 5 by Kristen Simmons
A Sliver of Shadow by Allison Pang

 

tynsig

Advertisements

50 comments on “In Our Mailboxes + Baby update

  1. Spell Bound and Fever are both on my TBR list and I really want A Blood Seduction. I'm so jealous of Christine! It's too funny about Chosen by Blood. I'm reviewing and giving it away on my blog on Tuesday. It's Virna DePaul week at Riverina Romantics!Here's my IMM

  2. Spell Bound and Fever are both on my TBR list and I really want A Blood Seduction. I'm so jealous of Christine! It's too funny about Chosen by Blood. I'm reviewing and giving it away on my blog on Tuesday. It's Virna DePaul week at Riverina Romantics!Here's my IMM

  3. Great haul girls πŸ™‚ !! I can't wait to read both Partials and Article 5 !! Yeah, your little girl shoud be here soon Tynga .. :)! Happy reading πŸ™‚

  4. Great haul girls πŸ™‚ !! I can't wait to read both Partials and Article 5 !! Yeah, your little girl shoud be here soon Tynga .. :)! Happy reading πŸ™‚

  5. Hey Tynga! I'm always so excited to see your pregnancy news, you and your belly looks so cute πŸ˜€ And so happy the little girl decided to get in position, have you decided on a name yet? Curious here πŸ™‚ And also when is your due date? Rest a lot and read some great books while you're at it πŸ˜‰ Hugs!

  6. Hey Tynga! I'm always so excited to see your pregnancy news, you and your belly looks so cute πŸ˜€ And so happy the little girl decided to get in position, have you decided on a name yet? Curious here πŸ™‚ And also when is your due date? Rest a lot and read some great books while you're at it πŸ˜‰ Hugs!

  7. Nice! I still have to read Demon Glass before I can move on to Spell Bound! Both are taking residence in my insanely scary TBR mountain!! Hope you enjoy all your reads! Glad to hear that your pregnancy is still going well! Your daughter will have soooo many awesome books to read later on as she gets older! ;)Happy Reading!Here's my IMMHave a GREAT day! Old Follower πŸ™‚

  8. Nice! I still have to read Demon Glass before I can move on to Spell Bound! Both are taking residence in my insanely scary TBR mountain!! Hope you enjoy all your reads! Glad to hear that your pregnancy is still going well! Your daughter will have soooo many awesome books to read later on as she gets older! ;)Happy Reading!Here's my IMMHave a GREAT day! Old Follower πŸ™‚

  9. It's official her name will be Lily-Ann πŸ™‚ My official due date is April 27th, but their calculator doesn't include Feb 29th, so in my mind, I'm due April 26th ^^

  10. It's official her name will be Lily-Ann πŸ™‚ My official due date is April 27th, but their calculator doesn't include Feb 29th, so in my mind, I'm due April 26th ^^

  11. I haven't read anything by Devon Monk but that series does sound really good! And I noticed above you said your baby's due date is April 27th!! That's my birthday!! April babies are the best lol!

  12. I haven't read anything by Devon Monk but that series does sound really good! And I noticed above you said your baby's due date is April 27th!! That's my birthday!! April babies are the best lol!

  13. yay for getting Under Suspicion!!! YOU HAVE TO READ THE SERIES ASAP! hehe :)Also, happy that you got the BD books! I'm happy they've arrived all around the same time hehe πŸ˜€ & yes I loveeee ARC formats!!!!! :). Wait till you see the paperbacks I bought this week with the credit I got from Chapters o.0 LOL!Enjoy!p.s. Love your mailbox too Christine!

  14. yay for getting Under Suspicion!!! YOU HAVE TO READ THE SERIES ASAP! hehe :)Also, happy that you got the BD books! I'm happy they've arrived all around the same time hehe πŸ˜€ & yes I loveeee ARC formats!!!!! :). Wait till you see the paperbacks I bought this week with the credit I got from Chapters o.0 LOL!Enjoy!p.s. Love your mailbox too Christine!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s