In My Mailbox

In My Mailbox

Before getting to serious business, I would like to thank The Story Siren for hosting In My Mailbox every week =)

Gifted:

Chicks Kick Butt – Anthology (Thank you Alexa!) [Amazon | Book Depository US/UK]

For Review:

Damned by Nancy Holder and Debbie Viguié [Amazon | Book Depository US/UK]

Purchased:

Passion by Lauren Kate [Amazon | Book Depository US/UK]

Advertisements

26 comments on “In My Mailbox

  1. I've had Passion since it's release but still haven't fit it in. The first book in the Nancy Holder series (brain fart on it's name) has been on my WL for a long time. And I want Chicks Kick Butt cause I love Karen Chance! Great book week!

  2. I've had Passion since it's release but still haven't fit it in. The first book in the Nancy Holder series (brain fart on it's name) has been on my WL for a long time. And I want Chicks Kick Butt cause I love Karen Chance! Great book week!

  3. @Paper Cut & April thank you ^^@Candace the first book is Crusade, I couldn't remember either when I did the vlog lol@paranomal Haven – It'd be a great opportunity to discover new authors!

  4. @Paper Cut & April thank you ^^@Candace the first book is Crusade, I couldn't remember either when I did the vlog lol@paranomal Haven – It'd be a great opportunity to discover new authors!

  5. I bought Passion too!FYI Torment ends with a cliff hanger too! I heard she's writing another one after Passion… the wrap up to it all.Hope the B day fest for your niece was fun:) A bientot!

  6. I bought Passion too!FYI Torment ends with a cliff hanger too! I heard she's writing another one after Passion… the wrap up to it all.Hope the B day fest for your niece was fun:) A bientot!

  7. LOOOOVE the eyeshadow you are wearing!!! IT's soooo pretty hehe 🙂 I just really had to say that haha :)..You got some awesome books this week hon! YAY for getting PAssion as well!! :DI haven't heard of the other two before that so I will deifnitely have to check it out! happy reading!<3 See you demain 🙂

  8. LOOOOVE the eyeshadow you are wearing!!! IT's soooo pretty hehe 🙂 I just really had to say that haha :)..You got some awesome books this week hon! YAY for getting PAssion as well!! :DI haven't heard of the other two before that so I will deifnitely have to check it out! happy reading!<3 See you demain 🙂

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s